Gamma Supreme Overgrip
Ubuy ist bestrebt, Ihre Sicherheit und Privatsphäre zu schützen. Unser fortschrittliches Zahlungssicherheitssystem gewährleistet Vertraulichkeit, indem Ihre Daten während der Übertragung mit AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) und SSL (Secure Socket Layer) Protokollen verschlüsselt werden. Ihre Zahlungsdaten sind 100% sicher, da wir Ihre Zahlungsdaten nicht an Drittanbieter weitergeben.
Fast
Shipping
Kostenlose
Rücksendung*
Sichere Verpackung
100 % Originalprodukte
PCI DSS-Standards
ISO 27001-zertifiziert
Besondere Merkmale
Produktdetails
Für wen ist das Produkt geeignet?
-
Tennis Players
Offers excellent tackiness and cushion, perfect for enhancing grip during fast-paced matches.
-
Frequent Users
Ideal for players who consistently use the racket and need a reliable grip to handle sweat and wear.
-
Beginner Players
Provides added comfort and confidence, making it easier for beginners to develop their skills without slipping.
-
Advanced Players
Might find it too soft or slippery depending on personal preferences for grip feel and performance.
PRODUKTBESCHREIBUNG
Gamma Supreme Overgrip
Kunden Fragen und Antworten
-
Frage:
What is Gamma Supreme Overgrip used for?
Antworten: Gamma Supreme Overgrip is primarily used to enhance the grip on sports racquets, particularly in tennis and squash. It provides a tacky surface ensuring better control and comfort during play. This overgrip is popular for its ability to absorb moisture and maintain a firm grip even during intense matches, making it ideal for players who experience sweat buildup. -
Frage:
How do you apply Gamma Supreme Overgrip?
Antworten: To apply Gamma Supreme Overgrip, start by removing your old grip if necessary, and then make sure your racquet handle is clean. Begin at the bottom of the handle and carefully unroll the overgrip while wrapping it around the handle, overlapping each turn slightly. Finish by securing the end with the included adhesive tape, ensuring a snug fit. This method not only provides a fresh feel but also allows for customization based on your grip preferences. -
Frage:
Is Gamma Supreme Overgrip suitable for all weather conditions?
Antworten: Yes, Gamma Supreme Overgrip is designed to perform well in various weather conditions, including hot and humid scenarios. Its moisture-absorbent properties help maintain a solid grip even when your hands sweat. This makes it a favorite for players who participate in both indoor and outdoor matches, ensuring consistent performance regardless of environmental factors. -
Frage:
What colors does Gamma Supreme Overgrip come in?
Antworten: Gamma Supreme Overgrip is available in multiple colors, including classic options like white, black, and neon shades. This variety allows players to match their racquets or personal style. Color choice can impact not just aesthetics but also visibility on the court, helping players maintain focus during game play while adding a touch of personal flair. -
Frage:
How long does Gamma Supreme Overgrip last?
Antworten: The durability of Gamma Supreme Overgrip depends on the frequency of use and playing conditions. Typically, players find it lasts several matches to weeks, depending on their level of play and how much they sweat. Regular players may change grips more often to ensure optimal performance, while casual players can enjoy extended use, making it a flexible choice for all levels of racquet sports enthusiasts. -
Frage:
What is the difference between Gamma Supreme Overgrip and other grips?
Antworten: Gamma Supreme Overgrip stands out due to its unique blend of tackiness, durability, and moisture management. Unlike standard grips, it offers enhanced comfort and a slightly cushioned feel, which helps reduce vibrations during play. This is particularly beneficial for players prone to hand fatigue, offering a balance of performance and comfort that sets it apart in the market. -
Frage:
Can beginners use Gamma Supreme Overgrip?
Antworten: Absolutely! Gamma Supreme Overgrip is suitable for players of all skill levels, including beginners. Its user-friendly application and excellent grip quality provide newcomers with confidence as they develop their skills on the court. By using this overgrip, beginners can focus on improving their technique without worrying about slippage or discomfort during gameplay. -
Frage:
Is Gamma Supreme Overgrip suitable for other sports?
Antworten: Yes, while Gamma Supreme Overgrip is notably popular for tennis and squash, it is also suitable for racquetball and badminton due to its versatility. Athletes in these sports benefit from the overgrip’s excellent moisture-wicking properties and tackiness, allowing for better control and performance during fast-paced play across various racquet sports. -
Frage:
How thick is Gamma Supreme Overgrip?
Antworten: Gamma Supreme Overgrip features a thickness that ranges around 0.6mm, which provides a comfortable yet firm grip on racquet handles. This thickness strikes a balance between comfort and feel, ensuring that players maintain a solid connection with their racquet without compromising on maneuverability. Many players appreciate this thickness for better feedback and control during their swings. -
Frage:
Where can I buy Gamma Supreme Overgrip in Hungary?
Antworten: You can buy Gamma Supreme Overgrip in Hungary through Ubuy, an online shopping platform that offers a wide range of sports equipment, including high-quality overgrips. Ubuy is known for its convenience and reliable service, making it a great choice for purchasing your sporting needs.
Gamma Sports Editorial Review
Kundenbewertungen
-
5 Sterne
100%
-
4 Sterne
0%
-
3 Sterne
0%
-
2 Sterne
0%
-
1 Sterne
0%
Bewerten Sie dieses Produkt
Teilen Sie Ihre Meinung mit anderen Kunden
Vorteile
- Great moisture absorption
- Soft and comfortable feel
- Excellent grip and control
- Durable and long-lasting
- Easy to apply and replace
Nachteile
- Available in limited colors
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Wichtige Information
- Einschränkungen: Für international versandte Produkte beachten Sie bitte, dass jegliche Herstellergarantie nicht gültig sein könnte; Herstellerservice-Optionen nicht verfügbar sein könnten; Produkthandbücher, Gebrauchsanleitungen und Sicherheitshinweise nicht in der Sprache des Ziellandes verfasst sein könnten; die Produkte (und Begleitmaterialien) könnten nicht im Einklang mit den Standards, Spezifizierungen und Etikettierungsvorgaben des Ziellandes entworfen sein; und die Produkte könnten nicht der Voltzahl und anderen elektrischen Standards des Ziellandes entsprechen (weshalb, falls zutreffend, die Verwendung eines Adapters oder Umwandlers erforderlich sein könnte). Der Empfänger ist dafür verantwortlich sicherzustellen, dass das Produkt legal in das Zielland importiert werden kann. Bei der Bestellung von Ubuy oder seinen Partnern ist der Empfänger der eingetragene Importeur und muss sich an alle Gesetze und Regulierungen des Ziellandes halten.
- Nicht alle auf Ubuy aufgeführten Produkte werden zum Verkauf angeboten, da Ubuy eine globale Suchmaschine ist. Produkte unterliegen Export-/Handelsbestimmungen.
Derzeit nicht verfügbar.
Wir wissen nicht, ob und wann dieser Artikel wieder auf Lager sein wird.
Dieser Artikel unterliegt in meinem Land keinen Beschränkungen. (Klicken Sie bitte auf den obigen Link, wenn dieser Artikel in Ihrem Land keinen Beschränkungen unterliegt. Unser Team wird ihn dann prüfen und zulassen.)
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.