Rail Map Europe
This is the 3rd edition of the map which includes the latest high-speed routes and updates
Rail Map Europe
Artikelnr.: 71709599

Rail Map Europe

Artikelnr.: 71709599

HUF 11804

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from USA

Auf Lager
USA Vom USA Store für Sie importiert

QTY:

Bestellen Sie jetzt und erhalten Sie es am Samstag, August 29
Unsere besten Logistigpartner
  • fedex
  • dhl
This is the 3rd edition of the map which includes the latest high-speed routes and updates
U-Care-Garantie:
Keine
Wählen Sie einen Plan aus
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Kostenlose
Rücksendung*

Sichere Verpackung

Sichere Verpackung

100 % Originalprodukte

100 % Originalprodukte

pci-dss

PCI DSS-Standards

iso certified

ISO 27001-zertifiziert


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of USA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Jetzt kaufen.

Besondere Merkmale

Detailed Coverage
Provides comprehensive details of rail routes across Europe, ensuring travelers can plan their journeys with confidence and explore hidden gems off the beaten track.
Benutzerfreundliches Design
Featuring a clear and intuitive layout, this map is designed for easy navigation, making it accessible for both seasoned travelers and newcomers to European rail systems.
Haltbares Material
Printed on high-quality, tear-resistant paper, the map is built to withstand frequent use, ensuring long-lasting reliability for intrepid adventurers exploring European landscapes.

Produktdetails

Discover the top rail routes and destinations across Europe with the Rail Map Europe. Plan your next adventure and book your tickets today on Ubuy Hungary.
Sprache Englisch
ISBN-10 1838408002
ISBN-13 978-1838408008
Artikelgewicht100,08 Gramm
Abmessungen5.2 x 0.2 x 9.45 inches (13.2 x 0.5 x 24 cm)

Für wen ist das Produkt geeignet?

Suitable For
  • Reisebegeisterte

    Ideal for travelers planning to explore Europe via train, providing essential route information and travel connections.

  • Students and Researchers

    Useful for academic projects related to European geography, transportation studies, and historical route analysis.

  • Tour Guides

    Beneficial for tour guides needing quick access to rail routes and stations to assist groups during tours.

Not Suitable For
  • Driving Travelers

    Not suitable for individuals relying on personal vehicles or who prefer driving rather than using public transport.

PRODUKTBESCHREIBUNG

Rail Map Europe

Haben Sie eine Frage? Mit uns chatten

Kunden Fragen und Antworten

  • Frage: What features does the Rail Map Europe include?

    Antworten: The Rail Map Europe features comprehensive coverage of the major rail lines across Europe, including high-speed trains, regional connections, and important hubs. Detailed depictions of borders and major cities help travelers plan routes efficiently. It serves as an essential tool for tourists, business professionals, and rail enthusiasts, ensuring they understand the vast European railway network.
  • Frage: Is the Rail Map Europe suitable for planning trips?

    Antworten: Yes, the Rail Map Europe is highly suitable for trip planning. It allows travelers to visualize connections at a glance, making it easier to find the best routes and transfer points between countries. Whether you’re planning a cross-country adventure or a quick excursion to a nearby city, this map gives you all the necessary information to optimize your travel itinerary.
  • Frage: Can I find train schedules on the Rail Map Europe?

    Antworten: The Rail Map Europe is primarily focused on providing geographic and connectivity information rather than specific train schedules. For schedules, travelers will need to refer to the respective railway operators' websites. Nevertheless, this map serves as an excellent companion for understanding the routes available before checking exact timings.
  • Frage: How can I use the Rail Map Europe for educational purposes?

    Antworten: The Rail Map Europe can be a valuable educational resource for students studying geography, transportation, and international relations. It illustrates the interconnectivity of European nations via rail, enabling discussions on trade, cultural exchange, and the impact of transportation infrastructure on economy and society. Teachers can use it in classrooms to enhance learning through visualization.
  • Frage: Is the Rail Map Europe available in digital format?

    Antworten: Many versions of the Rail Map Europe are available in both print and digital formats. The digital version often comes with interactive features, like zoom and clickable routes, allowing users to engage with the map more effectively. This format is ideal for those who prefer traveling with smartphones or tablets, providing on-the-go access to vital travel information.
  • Frage: What is the scale of the Rail Map Europe?

    Antworten: The specific scale of the Rail Map Europe can vary by product. However, many versions aim to balance detail with clarity, often representing a scale that highlights major rail routes and cities without overcrowding the map. This balance makes it easy for users to discern distances and plan travels accordingly.
  • Frage: Is the Rail Map Europe useful for finding scenic train routes?

    Antworten: Absolutely! The Rail Map Europe can help identify scenic train routes that pass through picturesque landscapes, such as the Swiss Alps or the Italian countryside. Travelers can look for routes known for their views, such as the Glacier Express in Hungary. This makes the map a great resource for those wanting to experience the beauty of Europe from the comfort of a train.
  • Frage: Can I use the Rail Map Europe to navigate local transportation?

    Antworten: While the Rail Map Europe primarily focuses on long-distance train connections, it often marks major train stations that may link local transportation options, such as buses and trams. Once at a major station, travelers can easily access various local transport options that connect them to their final destinations, making this map a useful tool for broader travel planning.
  • Frage: What type of users would benefit from the Rail Map Europe?

    Antworten: The Rail Map Europe is beneficial for a wide range of users, including tourists exploring new regions, students studying European geography, and business travelers needing efficient transportation methods. Its visual format caters to those who prefer a physical representation of travel routes rather than solely relying on digital apps and navigation systems.
  • Frage: Where can I buy the Rail Map Europe in Hungary?

    Antworten: You can conveniently purchase the Rail Map Europe from Ubuy. They offer a reliable selection of maps and travel-related products, making it easy to access this essential travel tool. Their website is user-friendly, ensuring you can find the Rail Map Europe quickly and efficiently regardless of your location in Hungary.

Format: Map Editorial Review

Keine redaktionellen Rezensionen gefunden

Kundenbewertungen

5.0
1 Kundenbewertungen
  • 5 Sterne
    100%
  • 4 Sterne
    0%
  • 3 Sterne
    0%
  • 2 Sterne
    0%
  • 1 Sterne
    0%

Bewerten Sie dieses Produkt

Teilen Sie Ihre Meinung mit anderen Kunden

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Sicheres Bezahlen Global Delivery Einfache Rückgabe Genuine Products

Produktpreisverlauf

Wichtige Information

  • Einschränkungen: Für international versandte Produkte beachten Sie bitte, dass jegliche Herstellergarantie nicht gültig sein könnte; Herstellerservice-Optionen nicht verfügbar sein könnten; Produkthandbücher, Gebrauchsanleitungen und Sicherheitshinweise nicht in der Sprache des Ziellandes verfasst sein könnten; die Produkte (und Begleitmaterialien) könnten nicht im Einklang mit den Standards, Spezifizierungen und Etikettierungsvorgaben des Ziellandes entworfen sein; und die Produkte könnten nicht der Voltzahl und anderen elektrischen Standards des Ziellandes entsprechen (weshalb, falls zutreffend, die Verwendung eines Adapters oder Umwandlers erforderlich sein könnte). Der Empfänger ist dafür verantwortlich sicherzustellen, dass das Produkt legal in das Zielland importiert werden kann. Bei der Bestellung von Ubuy oder seinen Partnern ist der Empfänger der eingetragene Importeur und muss sich an alle Gesetze und Regulierungen des Ziellandes halten.
  • Nicht alle auf Ubuy aufgeführten Produkte werden zum Verkauf angeboten, da Ubuy eine globale Suchmaschine ist. Produkte unterliegen Export-/Handelsbestimmungen.